Weekend Schedule

Here you can see the planned program of the festival.  We reserve the right for schedule improvements (especially venue changes and party schedule).

Friday

Workshop    
15:30 - 16.00 Check-In
Friday Mini-Show Track
SwingStep Berlin
16.00 - 18:15
Friday Mini-Show Track 1
Bára
SwingStep Berlin
Friday Mini-Show Track 2
Cat
SwingStep Berlin
The CircusSwingStep Berlin, Prinzenallee 33, U-Pankstr.
21.00 - 0.00 Check-In (late arrivers)
21.15 - 22.00Surprise Taster with Clàudia
22.00 - 22.15DJ MusicPhoto Booth
22.15 - 23.00Reverent Juke - Set 1Pop CornShop du SoloPhoto Booth
23.00 - 23.30The Cabaret / DJ MusicPop CornShop du Solo
23.30 - 0.15Reverent Juke - Set 2Pop CornShop du SoloPhoto Booth
0.15 - 0.45The Cabaret / DJ MusicShop du Solo
0.45 - 1.30Reverent Juke - Set 3Shop du SoloPhoto Booth
1.30 - 3.00DJ Music

Saturday

Workshop    
11.00 - 11.30 Check-In at your class venue if you haven't done so already on Friday
11.30 - 12.45 Beginner Track
Laura
Urbanraum

Show Track
Bára
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Cat
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Sharon
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Clàudia
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Sep
Hayal
Int / Adv
Joris
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Michael
La Caminada 2
13.15 - 14.30 Beginner Track
Kris
Urbanraum

Show Track
Bára
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Sep
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Joris
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Michael
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Cat
Hayal
Int / Adv
Sharon
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Clàudia
La Caminada 2
14.30 - 15.45
Lunch Break
Food recommendations will be published in the booklet
15.45 - 17.15 Show Track
Cat
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Bára
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Claudia
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Sharon
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Joris
Hayal
Int / Adv
Michael
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Sep
La Caminada 2
The BallSwingStep Berlin, Prinzenallee 33, U-Pankstr.
21.00Doors Open
21.15 - 22.00Surprise Taster with Sep
22.00 - 22.15DJ MusicShop du SoloPhoto Booth
22.15 - 23.00Reverent Juke - Set 1Shop du SoloPhoto Booth
23.00 - 23.30DJ MusicShop du Solo
23.30 - 0.15Reverent Juke - Set 2Shop du SoloPhoto Booth
0.15 - 0.45Jazz-O-lympics (Sign-Up during the party)Shop du Solo
0.45 - 1.30Reverent Juke - Set 3Midnight MunchiesShop du SoloPhoto Booth
1.30 - 4.00DJ Music

Sunday

Workshop    
11.30 - 12.45 Beginner Track
Laura
Urbanraum

Show Track
Joris
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Michael
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Sep
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Cat
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Sharon
Hayal
Int / Adv
Bára
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Clàudia
La Caminada 2
13.15 - 14.30 Beginner Track
Kris
Urbanraum

Show Track
Joris
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Sharon
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Cat
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Sep
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Michael
Hayal
Int / Adv
Clàudia
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Bára
La Caminada 2
14.30 - 15.45
Lunch Break
Food recommendations will be published in the booklet
15.45 - 17.15 Show Track
Sep
Blue Tap
Classic Beg/Int 1
Joris
Akt.Zent

Classsic Beg/Int 2
Michael
Art. 13
Classic Int 1
Bára
Swingspiration

Classic Int 2
Clàudia
Hayal
Int / Adv
Cat
La Caminada 1

Advanced
Sharon
La Caminada 2
Swing Bam BoomFestsaal Kreuzberg, Am Flutgraben 2, U Schlesisches Tor
All infos here

If you have any questions, don't hesitate to contact us or visit us on Facebook.